Vitamin B5 Panthenol 판테놀 , Pantothenic Acid

7 products

Banner promotion

Add the details of your promotion in smaller text

Shop now

    Panthenol is a common ingredient present in a wide variety of products, including skin care products, due to its moisturizing, soothing, and anti-inflammatory properties. Experts deem panthenol safe for personal care, cosmetic, and skin care use and suggest that it presents a low risk of side effects for consumers.

    판테놀은 보습, 진정, 항염증 특성으로 인해 스킨 케어 제품을 포함한 다양한 제품에 존재하는 일반적인 성분입니다. 전문가들은 판테놀이 개인 관리, 화장품 및 피부 관리 용도로 안전하다고 간주하며 소비자에게 부작용 위험이 낮다고 제안합니다. 

    ** 피부의 장벽을 튼튼하게 해주는 효과, 수분자석의 역할, 상처의 회복을 빠르게 만들어주는 효과. 흉터치유효과, 이미 70년이상 사용되어오며 효능이 증명된 성분

    Is panthenol FDA approved?

    Is panthenol safe? Both the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) and the European Commission on Cosmetic Ingredients have approved panthenol for use in cosmetics.
    Panthenol is not a pore clogging ingredient in and of itself. If the panthenol product you choose comes in a very emollient and/or occlusive type of consistency, then that base formula can potentially clog pores. However, that would be due to the overall texture of the product—not the panthenol itself.
    7 products
    Recently viewed